BONUS TERMS

Shuffle wagering requirements explained

Understand rollover, game weighting, maximum bets, expiry and withdrawal restrictions before accepting a Shuffle bonus.

Updated 15 September 202618+

ILLUSTRATIVE CALCULATOR

Bonus rollover calculator

These example inputs are not a confirmed CALL offer. Enter the calculation base, multiplier and game contribution from the terms accepted for your account. For example, 50% contribution means each 1 unit staked adds 0.5 units of qualifying wagering. A contribution above 100% is supported where the applicable rules allow it.

QUALIFYING WAGERING REQUIRED7,000200 base × 35TOTAL STAKES AT THIS CONTRIBUTION7,000At 100% contribution. All amounts use the same currency.

This calculates wagering volume, not expected profit, loss or a withdrawal entitlement. It does not account for maximum bets, game exclusions, deadlines or profit caps. Do not increase play to clear a bonus.

Read Shuffle's general bonus terms
01

Time limits, retained profit and forfeiture

The claim deadline is the shorter of the campaign’s stated period and 60 days from availability. The usual wagering-completion period is 30 days from bonus crediting, unless the applicable promotion specifies otherwise.

A promotion may limit the profit you can retain. Check that limit separately from the maximum bonus and maximum bet; an unspecified limit here does not mean unlimited winnings.

The September general bonus terms allow a request to forfeit after play, with the bonus amount and all winnings generated while the bonus was active removed, including winnings from deposit-funded play. Any deposited funds still remaining are subject to account and withdrawal rules. Older promotional descriptions differ. Confirm the applicable campaign and accepted rule version before acting.

Official Shuffle rules
02

What a wagering requirement means

A wagering requirement states how much qualifying betting must occur before bonus funds or related winnings can become withdrawable. The multiplier may apply to the bonus, deposit plus bonus or another defined amount.

Never infer the calculation from a headline such as “100% match.” Read the exact formula in the current terms.

Read Shuffle’s general deposit-bonus rules
03

Game weighting and maximum-bet rules

The September general terms use wager amount × (Shuffle’s published game edge ÷ 4%) for wagering progress unless otherwise specified. For example, a 1% edge means 25% contribution. Specific games, products or campaigns may use another rate or be excluded.

Unless the promotion specifies otherwise, the general terms cap each wager at a $10 USD equivalent and require qualifying sportsbook odds of at least 1.30 decimal. Accumulator games, challenges, slot bonus buys and listed restricted games are excluded while wagering is active. Check the accepted campaign’s rules before play.

Breaking a bonus rule can void the reward or winnings, so the eligible game list matters before every bet.

04

Calculate the real commitment before opting in

Use the calculator with the deposit, credited bonus, calculation base and multiplier in the accepted campaign terms. The default 100 deposit, 100 bonus and 35× example produces 7,000 of qualifying wagering; it is an illustration, not a verified CALL offer.

The result is wagering volume, not the amount you are guaranteed to lose or withdraw. Compare it with your planned budget and the house edge of eligible games. A larger headline reward can demand much more gambling activity than a smaller, simpler offer.

  • Base amount used in the rollover calculation
  • Wagering multiplier
  • Eligible games and contribution percentages
  • Maximum bet while the bonus is active
  • Expiry and maximum cashout
Check the official offer shown to your account
05

The calculation behind the headline

A 35× headline does not tell you the total stakes required. With an illustrative 100-unit deposit and 100-unit bonus, applying 35× to both gives 7,000 units of qualifying wagering. If only a quarter of each stake counts, the corresponding total stakes are 28,000 units.

This resource is for readers checking an offer and editors explaining bonus terms. The eight examples below vary only the calculation base and game contribution. They are our arithmetic examples, not measured player results or a verified CALL promotion.

Two steps you can reproduce

  1. Multiply the eligible base by the rollover multiplier to get required qualifying wagering.
  2. Divide qualifying wagering by the contribution percentage expressed as a decimal to get total stakes. For example, 25% becomes 0.25.

With a bonus-only base, 100 × 35 ÷ 0.50 = 7,000 units of total stakes. With a deposit-plus-bonus base and 125% contribution, (100 + 100) × 35 ÷ 1.25 = 5,600. The calculator above uses the same method.

Calculated examples · 100-unit deposit, 100-unit bonus, 35× multiplier · 15 September 2026
Multiplier baseContributionQualifying wageringTotal stakes
Deposit + bonus100%7,0007,000
Deposit + bonus50%7,00014,000
Deposit + bonus25%7,00028,000
Deposit + bonus125%7,0005,600
Bonus only100%3,5003,500
Bonus only50%3,5007,000
Bonus only25%3,50014,000
Bonus only125%3,5002,800

Download all eight examples as CSV

What this model leaves out

All amounts use one currency. Contribution is held constant; mixed games need their actual weighted progress. A 0% contribution cannot clear a positive requirement. Rounding is for display only. This does not simulate win/loss sequences, estimate losses or profit, or show whether an account has enough funds to complete the requirement.

Maximum bets, excluded games, deadlines, verification, profit caps and the terms accepted for the particular promotion still matter. Completing a calculated volume does not guarantee a withdrawal. Do not increase gambling to reach a calculated target.

Sources and reuse

Shuffle’s general September bonus terms describe a deposit-plus-bonus default and progress based on the published game edge divided by 4%, unless another rule applies. The bonus-only and contribution examples above are sensitivity checks, not a claim that those options are offered to CALL users.

Check the official general bonus terms

When citing these examples, identify them as illustrative calculations, retain their inputs and link to this methodology. Our site may receive affiliate commission from the CALL link; no account was funded and no bonus or withdrawal was tested for this resource.

QUICK ANSWERS

Shuffle wagering requirements explained FAQ

01Does every Shuffle bonus have the same rollover?

No. Terms can differ by campaign and account. Read the exact offer presented by Shuffle.

02Do all Shuffle games count equally?

Not necessarily. Bonus terms may assign different game weighting or exclude categories.

03How much wagering does a 100 deposit and 100 bonus require at 35x?

If—and only if—the multiplier applies to deposit plus bonus, the calculation is (100 + 100) × 35 = 7,000 in qualifying wagering before game weighting.